Ալ-Քաիդա
See also: Ալ Քաիդա
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑl kʰɑjiˈdɑ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑl kʰɑjiˈtʰɑ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Ալ-Քաիդա (Al-Kʿaida) | |||
| dative | Ալ-Քաիդայի (Al-Kʿaidayi) | |||
| ablative | Ալ-Քաիդայից (Al-Kʿaidayicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Ալ-Քաիդայով (Al-Kʿaidayov) | |||
| locative | Ալ-Քաիդայում (Al-Kʿaidayum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Ալ-Քաիդան (Al-Kʿaidan) | |||
| dative | Ալ-Քաիդային (Al-Kʿaidayin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Ալ-Քաիդաս (Al-Kʿaidas) | |||
| dative | Ալ-Քաիդայիս (Al-Kʿaidayis) | |||
| ablative | Ալ-Քաիդայիցս (Al-Kʿaidayicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Ալ-Քաիդայովս (Al-Kʿaidayovs) | |||
| locative | Ալ-Քաիդայումս (Al-Kʿaidayums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Ալ-Քաիդադ (Al-Kʿaidad) | |||
| dative | Ալ-Քաիդայիդ (Al-Kʿaidayid) | |||
| ablative | Ալ-Քաիդայիցդ (Al-Kʿaidayicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Ալ-Քաիդայովդ (Al-Kʿaidayovd) | |||
| locative | Ալ-Քաիդայումդ (Al-Kʿaidayumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.