Ավիցեննա
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑviˈt͡sʰɛnːɑ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑviˈt͡sʰɛnːɑ]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Ավիցեննա (Avicʿenna) | |||
| dative | Ավիցեննայի (Avicʿennayi) | |||
| ablative | Ավիցեննայից (Avicʿennayicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Ավիցեննայով (Avicʿennayov) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Ավիցեննան (Avicʿennan) | |||
| dative | Ավիցեննային (Avicʿennayin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Ավիցեննաս (Avicʿennas) | |||
| dative | Ավիցեննայիս (Avicʿennayis) | |||
| ablative | Ավիցեննայիցս (Avicʿennayicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Ավիցեննայովս (Avicʿennayovs) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Ավիցեննադ (Avicʿennad) | |||
| dative | Ավիցեննայիդ (Avicʿennayid) | |||
| ablative | Ավիցեննայիցդ (Avicʿennayicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Ավիցեննայովդ (Avicʿennayovd) | |||
| locative | — | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.