Ափրոդիտե
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑpʰɾɔdiˈtɛ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑpʰɾɔtʰiˈdɛ]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Ափրոդիտե (Apʿrodite) | |||
| dative | Ափրոդիտեի (Apʿroditei) | |||
| ablative | Ափրոդիտեից (Apʿroditeicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Ափրոդիտեով (Apʿroditeov) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Ափրոդիտեն (Apʿroditen) | |||
| dative | Ափրոդիտեին (Apʿroditein) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Ափրոդիտես (Apʿrodites) | |||
| dative | Ափրոդիտեիս (Apʿroditeis) | |||
| ablative | Ափրոդիտեիցս (Apʿroditeicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Ափրոդիտեովս (Apʿroditeovs) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Ափրոդիտեդ (Apʿrodited) | |||
| dative | Ափրոդիտեիդ (Apʿroditeid) | |||
| ablative | Ափրոդիտեիցդ (Apʿroditeicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Ափրոդիտեովդ (Apʿroditeovd) | |||
| locative | — | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.