Բարենցի ծով
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bɑɾenˈt͡sʰi t͡sov]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰɑɾenˈt͡sʰi d͡zov]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Բարենցի ծով (Barencʿi cov) | |||
| dative | Բարենցի ծովի (Barencʿi covi) | |||
| ablative | Բարենցի ծովից (Barencʿi covicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Բարենցի ծովով (Barencʿi covov) | |||
| locative | Բարենցի ծովում (Barencʿi covum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Բարենցի ծովը/Բարենցի ծովն (Barencʿi covə/Barencʿi covn) | |||
| dative | Բարենցի ծովին (Barencʿi covin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Բարենցի ծովս (Barencʿi covs) | |||
| dative | Բարենցի ծովիս (Barencʿi covis) | |||
| ablative | Բարենցի ծովիցս (Barencʿi covicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Բարենցի ծովովս (Barencʿi covovs) | |||
| locative | Բարենցի ծովումս (Barencʿi covums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Բարենցի ծովդ (Barencʿi covd) | |||
| dative | Բարենցի ծովիդ (Barencʿi covid) | |||
| ablative | Բարենցի ծովիցդ (Barencʿi covicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Բարենցի ծովովդ (Barencʿi covovd) | |||
| locative | Բարենցի ծովումդ (Barencʿi covumd) | |||
References
- Barseġyan, Hovhannes (2006) Terminabanakan ew uġġagrakan teġekatu [Terminological and Orthographic Reference Book] (in Armenian), 6th edition, Yerevan: 9-rd hrashalik, →ISBN, page 47
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.