Բաֆինի ծոց
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bɑfiˈni t͡sot͡sʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰɑfiˈni d͡zot͡sʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Բաֆինի ծոց (Bafini cocʿ) | |||
| dative | Բաֆինի ծոցի (Bafini cocʿi) | |||
| ablative | Բաֆինի ծոցից (Bafini cocʿicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Բաֆինի ծոցով (Bafini cocʿov) | |||
| locative | Բաֆինի ծոցում (Bafini cocʿum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Բաֆինի ծոցը/Բաֆինի ծոցն (Bafini cocʿə/Bafini cocʿn) | |||
| dative | Բաֆինի ծոցին (Bafini cocʿin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Բաֆինի ծոցս (Bafini cocʿs) | |||
| dative | Բաֆինի ծոցիս (Bafini cocʿis) | |||
| ablative | Բաֆինի ծոցիցս (Bafini cocʿicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Բաֆինի ծոցովս (Bafini cocʿovs) | |||
| locative | Բաֆինի ծոցումս (Bafini cocʿums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Բաֆինի ծոցդ (Bafini cocʿd) | |||
| dative | Բաֆինի ծոցիդ (Bafini cocʿid) | |||
| ablative | Բաֆինի ծոցիցդ (Bafini cocʿicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Բաֆինի ծոցովդ (Bafini cocʿovd) | |||
| locative | Բաֆինի ծոցումդ (Bafini cocʿumd) | |||
References
- Barseġyan, Hovhannes (2006), “Ašxarhagrakan anunneri hayeren taṙadarjutʿyan masin orošum [A Decision on Armenian Transcription of Geographic Names]”, in Terminabanakan ew uġġagrakan teġekatu [Terminological and Orthographic Reference Book] (in Armenian), 6th edition, Yerevan: 9-rd hrashalik, →ISBN, page 47
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.