Բենիլյուքս
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bɛnilˈjukʰs]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰɛniˈlʏkʰs]
Proper noun
Բենիլյուքս • (Benilyukʿs)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Բենիլյուքս (Benilyukʿs) | |||
| dative | Բենիլյուքսի (Benilyukʿsi) | |||
| ablative | Բենիլյուքսից (Benilyukʿsicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Բենիլյուքսով (Benilyukʿsov) | |||
| locative | Բենիլյուքսում (Benilyukʿsum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Բենիլյուքսը/Բենիլյուքսն (Benilyukʿsə/Benilyukʿsn) | |||
| dative | Բենիլյուքսին (Benilyukʿsin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Բենիլյուքսս (Benilyukʿss) | |||
| dative | Բենիլյուքսիս (Benilyukʿsis) | |||
| ablative | Բենիլյուքսիցս (Benilyukʿsicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Բենիլյուքսովս (Benilyukʿsovs) | |||
| locative | Բենիլյուքսումս (Benilyukʿsums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Բենիլյուքսդ (Benilyukʿsd) | |||
| dative | Բենիլյուքսիդ (Benilyukʿsid) | |||
| ablative | Բենիլյուքսիցդ (Benilyukʿsicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Բենիլյուքսովդ (Benilyukʿsovd) | |||
| locative | Բենիլյուքսումդ (Benilyukʿsumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.