Բլագովեշչենսկ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [blɑɡɔvɛʃˈt͡ʃʰɛnsk]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰlɑkʰɔvɛʃˈt͡ʃʰɛnsk]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Բլագովեշչենսկ (Blagoveščʿensk) | |||
| dative | Բլագովեշչենսկի (Blagoveščʿenski) | |||
| ablative | Բլագովեշչենսկից (Blagoveščʿenskicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Բլագովեշչենսկով (Blagoveščʿenskov) | |||
| locative | Բլագովեշչենսկում (Blagoveščʿenskum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Բլագովեշչենսկը/Բլագովեշչենսկն (Blagoveščʿenskə/Blagoveščʿenskn) | |||
| dative | Բլագովեշչենսկին (Blagoveščʿenskin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Բլագովեշչենսկս (Blagoveščʿensks) | |||
| dative | Բլագովեշչենսկիս (Blagoveščʿenskis) | |||
| ablative | Բլագովեշչենսկիցս (Blagoveščʿenskicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Բլագովեշչենսկովս (Blagoveščʿenskovs) | |||
| locative | Բլագովեշչենսկումս (Blagoveščʿenskums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Բլագովեշչենսկդ (Blagoveščʿenskd) | |||
| dative | Բլագովեշչենսկիդ (Blagoveščʿenskid) | |||
| ablative | Բլագովեշչենսկիցդ (Blagoveščʿenskicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Բլագովեշչենսկովդ (Blagoveščʿenskovd) | |||
| locative | Բլագովեշչենսկումդ (Blagoveščʿenskumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.