Բրիտանական կղզիներ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bɾitɑnɑˈkɑn kəʁziˈnɛɾ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰɾidɑnɑˈɡɑn ɡəʁziˈnɛɾ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| plural (plurale tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Բրիտանական կղզիներ (Britanakan kłziner) | |||
| dative | Բրիտանական կղզիների (Britanakan kłzineri) | |||
| ablative | Բրիտանական կղզիներից (Britanakan kłzinericʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Բրիտանական կղզիներով (Britanakan kłzinerov) | |||
| locative | Բրիտանական կղզիներում (Britanakan kłzinerum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Բրիտանական կղզիները/Բրիտանական կղզիներն (Britanakan kłzinerə/Britanakan kłzinern) | |||
| dative | Բրիտանական կղզիներին (Britanakan kłzinerin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Բրիտանական կղզիներս (Britanakan kłziners) | |||
| dative | Բրիտանական կղզիներիս (Britanakan kłzineris) | |||
| ablative | Բրիտանական կղզիներիցս (Britanakan kłzinericʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Բրիտանական կղզիներովս (Britanakan kłzinerovs) | |||
| locative | Բրիտանական կղզիներումս (Britanakan kłzinerums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Բրիտանական կղզիներդ (Britanakan kłzinerd) | |||
| dative | Բրիտանական կղզիներիդ (Britanakan kłzinerid) | |||
| ablative | Բրիտանական կղզիներիցդ (Britanakan kłzinericʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Բրիտանական կղզիներովդ (Britanakan kłzinerovd) | |||
| locative | Բրիտանական կղզիներումդ (Britanakan kłzinerumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.