Դելփիք
Armenian
Alternative forms
- Դելֆիս (Delfis)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [dɛlˈpʰikʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɛlˈpʰikʰ]
- Hyphenation: Դել‧փիք
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Դելփիք (Delpʿikʿ) | |||
| dative | Դելփիքի (Delpʿikʿi) | |||
| ablative | Դելփիքից (Delpʿikʿicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Դելփիքով (Delpʿikʿov) | |||
| locative | Դելփիքում (Delpʿikʿum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Դելփիքը/Դելփիքն (Delpʿikʿə/Delpʿikʿn) | |||
| dative | Դելփիքին (Delpʿikʿin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Դելփիքս (Delpʿikʿs) | |||
| dative | Դելփիքիս (Delpʿikʿis) | |||
| ablative | Դելփիքիցս (Delpʿikʿicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Դելփիքովս (Delpʿikʿovs) | |||
| locative | Դելփիքումս (Delpʿikʿums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Դելփիքդ (Delpʿikʿd) | |||
| dative | Դելփիքիդ (Delpʿikʿid) | |||
| ablative | Դելփիքիցդ (Delpʿikʿicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Դելփիքովդ (Delpʿikʿovd) | |||
| locative | Դելփիքումդ (Delpʿikʿumd) | |||
Related terms
- Դելփյան պատգամախոս (Delpʿyan patgamaxos)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.