Եվգենիոս
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jevɡeniˈ(j)os]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jefkʰeniˈ(j)os]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Եվգենիոս (Evgenios) | Եվգենիոսներ (Evgeniosner) | ||
| dative | Եվգենիոսի (Evgeniosi) | Եվգենիոսների (Evgeniosneri) | ||
| ablative | Եվգենիոսից (Evgeniosicʿ) | Եվգենիոսներից (Evgeniosnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | Եվգենիոսով (Evgeniosov) | Եվգենիոսներով (Evgeniosnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Եվգենիոսը/Եվգենիոսն (Evgeniosə/Evgeniosn) | Եվգենիոսները/Եվգենիոսներն (Evgeniosnerə/Evgeniosnern) | ||
| dative | Եվգենիոսին (Evgeniosin) | Եվգենիոսներին (Evgeniosnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Եվգենիոսս (Evgenioss) | Եվգենիոսներս (Evgeniosners) | ||
| dative | Եվգենիոսիս (Evgeniosis) | Եվգենիոսներիս (Evgeniosneris) | ||
| ablative | Եվգենիոսիցս (Evgeniosicʿs) | Եվգենիոսներիցս (Evgeniosnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | Եվգենիոսովս (Evgeniosovs) | Եվգենիոսներովս (Evgeniosnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Եվգենիոսդ (Evgeniosd) | Եվգենիոսներդ (Evgeniosnerd) | ||
| dative | Եվգենիոսիդ (Evgeniosid) | Եվգենիոսներիդ (Evgeniosnerid) | ||
| ablative | Եվգենիոսիցդ (Evgeniosicʿd) | Եվգենիոսներիցդ (Evgeniosnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | Եվգենիոսովդ (Evgeniosovd) | Եվգենիոսներովդ (Evgeniosnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
References
- Barseġyan, Hovhannes (2006), “Avandakan ew patmakan anjnanunneri hayeren taṙadarjutʿyan masin orošum [A Decision on Armenian Transcription of Traditional and Historic Personal Names]”, in Terminabanakan ew uġġagrakan teġekatu [Terminological and Orthographic Reference Book] (in Armenian), 6th edition, Yerevan: 9-rd hrashalik, →ISBN, page 59
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.