Էսքիլոս
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɛskʰiˈlɔs]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɛskʰiˈlɔs]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Էսքիլոս (Ēskʿilos) | |||
| dative | Էսքիլոսի (Ēskʿilosi) | |||
| ablative | Էսքիլոսից (Ēskʿilosicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Էսքիլոսով (Ēskʿilosov) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Էսքիլոսը/Էսքիլոսն (Ēskʿilosə/Ēskʿilosn) | |||
| dative | Էսքիլոսին (Ēskʿilosin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Էսքիլոսս (Ēskʿiloss) | |||
| dative | Էսքիլոսիս (Ēskʿilosis) | |||
| ablative | Էսքիլոսիցս (Ēskʿilosicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Էսքիլոսովս (Ēskʿilosovs) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Էսքիլոսդ (Ēskʿilosd) | |||
| dative | Էսքիլոսիդ (Ēskʿilosid) | |||
| ablative | Էսքիլոսիցդ (Ēskʿilosicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Էսքիլոսովդ (Ēskʿilosovd) | |||
| locative | — | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.