Թել Ավիվ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɛl ɑˈviv]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɛl ɑˈviv]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Թել Ավիվ (Tʿel Aviv) | |||
| dative | Թել Ավիվի (Tʿel Avivi) | |||
| ablative | Թել Ավիվից (Tʿel Avivicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Թել Ավիվով (Tʿel Avivov) | |||
| locative | Թել Ավիվում (Tʿel Avivum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Թել Ավիվը/Թել Ավիվն (Tʿel Avivə/Tʿel Avivn) | |||
| dative | Թել Ավիվին (Tʿel Avivin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Թել Ավիվս (Tʿel Avivs) | |||
| dative | Թել Ավիվիս (Tʿel Avivis) | |||
| ablative | Թել Ավիվիցս (Tʿel Avivicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Թել Ավիվովս (Tʿel Avivovs) | |||
| locative | Թել Ավիվումս (Tʿel Avivums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Թել Ավիվդ (Tʿel Avivd) | |||
| dative | Թել Ավիվիդ (Tʿel Avivid) | |||
| ablative | Թել Ավիվիցդ (Tʿel Avivicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Թել Ավիվովդ (Tʿel Avivovd) | |||
| locative | Թել Ավիվումդ (Tʿel Avivumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.