Թեոգնիդես
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɛɔɡniˈdɛs]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɛɔkʰniˈtʰɛs]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Թեոգնիդես (Tʿeognides) | |||
| dative | Թեոգնիդեսի (Tʿeognidesi) | |||
| ablative | Թեոգնիդեսից (Tʿeognidesicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Թեոգնիդեսով (Tʿeognidesov) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Թեոգնիդեսը/Թեոգնիդեսն (Tʿeognidesə/Tʿeognidesn) | |||
| dative | Թեոգնիդեսին (Tʿeognidesin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Թեոգնիդեսս (Tʿeognidess) | |||
| dative | Թեոգնիդեսիս (Tʿeognidesis) | |||
| ablative | Թեոգնիդեսիցս (Tʿeognidesicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Թեոգնիդեսովս (Tʿeognidesovs) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Թեոգնիդեսդ (Tʿeognidesd) | |||
| dative | Թեոգնիդեսիդ (Tʿeognidesid) | |||
| ablative | Թեոգնիդեսիցդ (Tʿeognidesicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Թեոգնիդեսովդ (Tʿeognidesovd) | |||
| locative | — | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.