Թուրքմենստան
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰuɾkʰmensˈtɑn]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰuɾkʰmensˈtɑn]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Թուրքմենստան (Tʿurkʿmenstan) | |||
| dative | Թուրքմենստանի (Tʿurkʿmenstani) | |||
| ablative | Թուրքմենստանից (Tʿurkʿmenstanicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Թուրքմենստանով (Tʿurkʿmenstanov) | |||
| locative | Թուրքմենստանում (Tʿurkʿmenstanum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Թուրքմենստանը/Թուրքմենստանն (Tʿurkʿmenstanə/Tʿurkʿmenstann) | |||
| dative | Թուրքմենստանին (Tʿurkʿmenstanin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Թուրքմենստանս (Tʿurkʿmenstans) | |||
| dative | Թուրքմենստանիս (Tʿurkʿmenstanis) | |||
| ablative | Թուրքմենստանիցս (Tʿurkʿmenstanicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Թուրքմենստանովս (Tʿurkʿmenstanovs) | |||
| locative | Թուրքմենստանումս (Tʿurkʿmenstanums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Թուրքմենստանդ (Tʿurkʿmenstand) | |||
| dative | Թուրքմենստանիդ (Tʿurkʿmenstanid) | |||
| ablative | Թուրքմենստանիցդ (Tʿurkʿmenstanicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Թուրքմենստանովդ (Tʿurkʿmenstanovd) | |||
| locative | Թուրքմենստանումդ (Tʿurkʿmenstanumd) | |||
Related terms
- թուրքմեն (tʿurkʿmen)
- թուրքմեներեն (tʿurkʿmeneren)
- թուրքմենական (tʿurkʿmenakan)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.