Թվիթեր
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ˈtʰvitʰɛɾ], [tʰviˈtʰɛɾ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ˈtʰvitʰɛɾ], [tʰviˈtʰɛɾ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Թվիթեր (Tʿvitʿer) | |||
| dative | Թվիթերի (Tʿvitʿeri) | |||
| ablative | Թվիթերից (Tʿvitʿericʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Թվիթերով (Tʿvitʿerov) | |||
| locative | Թվիթերում (Tʿvitʿerum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Թվիթերը/Թվիթերն (Tʿvitʿerə/Tʿvitʿern) | |||
| dative | Թվիթերին (Tʿvitʿerin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Թվիթերս (Tʿvitʿers) | |||
| dative | Թվիթերիս (Tʿvitʿeris) | |||
| ablative | Թվիթերիցս (Tʿvitʿericʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Թվիթերովս (Tʿvitʿerovs) | |||
| locative | Թվիթերումս (Tʿvitʿerums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Թվիթերդ (Tʿvitʿerd) | |||
| dative | Թվիթերիդ (Tʿvitʿerid) | |||
| ablative | Թվիթերիցդ (Tʿvitʿericʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Թվիթերովդ (Tʿvitʿerovd) | |||
| locative | Թվիթերումդ (Tʿvitʿerumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.