Իմերեթիա
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [imeˈɾetʰi(j)ɑ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [imeˈɾetʰi(j)ɑ]
- Hyphenation: Ի‧մե‧րե‧թի‧ա
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Իմերեթիա (Imeretʿia) | |||
| dative | Իմերեթիայի (Imeretʿiayi) | |||
| ablative | Իմերեթիայից (Imeretʿiayicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Իմերեթիայով (Imeretʿiayov) | |||
| locative | Իմերեթիայում (Imeretʿiayum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Իմերեթիան (Imeretʿian) | |||
| dative | Իմերեթիային (Imeretʿiayin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Իմերեթիաս (Imeretʿias) | |||
| dative | Իմերեթիայիս (Imeretʿiayis) | |||
| ablative | Իմերեթիայիցս (Imeretʿiayicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Իմերեթիայովս (Imeretʿiayovs) | |||
| locative | Իմերեթիայումս (Imeretʿiayums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Իմերեթիադ (Imeretʿiad) | |||
| dative | Իմերեթիայիդ (Imeretʿiayid) | |||
| ablative | Իմերեթիայիցդ (Imeretʿiayicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Իմերեթիայովդ (Imeretʿiayovd) | |||
| locative | Իմերեթիայումդ (Imeretʿiayumd) | |||
References
- Barseġyan, Hovhannes (2006), “Ašxarhagrakan anunneri hayeren taṙadarjutʿyan masin orošum [A Decision on Armenian Transcription of Geographic Names]”, in Terminabanakan ew uġġagrakan teġekatu [Terminological and Orthographic Reference Book] (in Armenian), 6th edition, Yerevan: 9-rd hrashalik, →ISBN, page 50
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.