Ինգուշեթիա
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [iŋɡuˈʃɛtʰjɑ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [iŋkʰuˈʃɛtʰjɑ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Ինգուշեթիա (Ingušetʿia) | |||
| dative | Ինգուշեթիայի (Ingušetʿiayi) | |||
| ablative | Ինգուշեթիայից (Ingušetʿiayicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Ինգուշեթիայով (Ingušetʿiayov) | |||
| locative | Ինգուշեթիայում (Ingušetʿiayum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Ինգուշեթիան (Ingušetʿian) | |||
| dative | Ինգուշեթիային (Ingušetʿiayin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Ինգուշեթիաս (Ingušetʿias) | |||
| dative | Ինգուշեթիայիս (Ingušetʿiayis) | |||
| ablative | Ինգուշեթիայիցս (Ingušetʿiayicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Ինգուշեթիայովս (Ingušetʿiayovs) | |||
| locative | Ինգուշեթիայումս (Ingušetʿiayums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Ինգուշեթիադ (Ingušetʿiad) | |||
| dative | Ինգուշեթիայիդ (Ingušetʿiayid) | |||
| ablative | Ինգուշեթիայիցդ (Ingušetʿiayicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Ինգուշեթիայովդ (Ingušetʿiayovd) | |||
| locative | Ինգուշեթիայումդ (Ingušetʿiayumd) | |||
Synonyms
- Ինգուշիա (Ingušia)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.