Կամպուչիա
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kɑmˈput͡ʃʰi(j)ɑ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɡɑmˈbut͡ʃʰi(j)ɑ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Կամպուչիա (Kampučʿia) | |||
| dative | Կամպուչիայի (Kampučʿiayi) | |||
| ablative | Կամպուչիայից (Kampučʿiayicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Կամպուչիայով (Kampučʿiayov) | |||
| locative | Կամպուչիայում (Kampučʿiayum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Կամպուչիան (Kampučʿian) | |||
| dative | Կամպուչիային (Kampučʿiayin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Կամպուչիաս (Kampučʿias) | |||
| dative | Կամպուչիայիս (Kampučʿiayis) | |||
| ablative | Կամպուչիայիցս (Kampučʿiayicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Կամպուչիայովս (Kampučʿiayovs) | |||
| locative | Կամպուչիայումս (Kampučʿiayums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Կամպուչիադ (Kampučʿiad) | |||
| dative | Կամպուչիայիդ (Kampučʿiayid) | |||
| ablative | Կամպուչիայիցդ (Kampučʿiayicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Կամպուչիայովդ (Kampučʿiayovd) | |||
| locative | Կամպուչիայումդ (Kampučʿiayumd) | |||
Synonyms
- Կամբոջա (Kamboǰa)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.