Կոտ դ՚Իվուար
Armenian
Alternative forms
- Կոտ Դիվուար (Kot Divuar)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kɔt divuˈɑɾ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɡɔd tʰivuˈɑɾ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Կոտ դ՚Իվուար (Kot d’Ivuar) | |||
| dative | Կոտ դ՚Իվուարի (Kot d’Ivuari) | |||
| ablative | Կոտ դ՚Իվուարից (Kot d’Ivuaricʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Կոտ դ՚Իվուարով (Kot d’Ivuarov) | |||
| locative | Կոտ դ՚Իվուարում (Kot d’Ivuarum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Կոտ դ՚Իվուարը/Կոտ դ՚Իվուարն (Kot d’Ivuarə/Kot d’Ivuarn) | |||
| dative | Կոտ դ՚Իվուարին (Kot d’Ivuarin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Կոտ դ՚Իվուարս (Kot d’Ivuars) | |||
| dative | Կոտ դ՚Իվուարիս (Kot d’Ivuaris) | |||
| ablative | Կոտ դ՚Իվուարիցս (Kot d’Ivuaricʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Կոտ դ՚Իվուարովս (Kot d’Ivuarovs) | |||
| locative | Կոտ դ՚Իվուարումս (Kot d’Ivuarums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Կոտ դ՚Իվուարդ (Kot d’Ivuard) | |||
| dative | Կոտ դ՚Իվուարիդ (Kot d’Ivuarid) | |||
| ablative | Կոտ դ՚Իվուարիցդ (Kot d’Ivuaricʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Կոտ դ՚Իվուարովդ (Kot d’Ivuarovd) | |||
| locative | Կոտ դ՚Իվուարումդ (Kot d’Ivuarumd) | |||
Synonyms
- Փղոսկրի Ափ (Pʿłoskri Apʿ)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.