Հերմիոնե
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɛɾmi(j)ɔˈnɛ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɛɾmi(j)ɔˈnɛ]
Audio (file)
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Հերմիոնե (Hermione) | |||
| dative | Հերմիոնեի (Hermionei) | |||
| ablative | Հերմիոնեից (Hermioneicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Հերմիոնեով (Hermioneov) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Հերմիոնեն (Hermionen) | |||
| dative | Հերմիոնեին (Hermionein) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Հերմիոնես (Hermiones) | |||
| dative | Հերմիոնեիս (Hermioneis) | |||
| ablative | Հերմիոնեիցս (Hermioneicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Հերմիոնեովս (Hermioneovs) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Հերմիոնեդ (Hermioned) | |||
| dative | Հերմիոնեիդ (Hermioneid) | |||
| ablative | Հերմիոնեիցդ (Hermioneicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Հերմիոնեովդ (Hermioneovd) | |||
| locative | — | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.