Հոլոքոստ
Armenian
Alternative forms
- Հոլոքոսթ (Holokʿostʿ)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɔlɔˈkʰɔst]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɔlɔˈkʰɔst]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Հոլոքոստ (Holokʿost) | |||
| dative | Հոլոքոստի (Holokʿosti) | |||
| ablative | Հոլոքոստից (Holokʿosticʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Հոլոքոստով (Holokʿostov) | |||
| locative | Հոլոքոստում (Holokʿostum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Հոլոքոստը/Հոլոքոստն (Holokʿostə/Holokʿostn) | |||
| dative | Հոլոքոստին (Holokʿostin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Հոլոքոստս (Holokʿosts) | |||
| dative | Հոլոքոստիս (Holokʿostis) | |||
| ablative | Հոլոքոստիցս (Holokʿosticʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Հոլոքոստովս (Holokʿostovs) | |||
| locative | Հոլոքոստումս (Holokʿostums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Հոլոքոստդ (Holokʿostd) | |||
| dative | Հոլոքոստիդ (Holokʿostid) | |||
| ablative | Հոլոքոստիցդ (Holokʿosticʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Հոլոքոստովդ (Holokʿostovd) | |||
| locative | Հոլոքոստումդ (Holokʿostumd) | |||
See also
- Մեծ Եղեռն (Mec Ełeṙn)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.