Մաթևոս
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɑtʰɛˈvɔs]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɑtʰɛˈvɔs]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Մաթևոս (Matʿewos) | |||
| dative | Մաթևոսի (Matʿewosi) | |||
| ablative | Մաթևոսից (Matʿewosicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Մաթևոսով (Matʿewosov) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Մաթևոսը/Մաթևոսն (Matʿewosə/Matʿewosn) | |||
| dative | Մաթևոսին (Matʿewosin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Մաթևոսս (Matʿewoss) | |||
| dative | Մաթևոսիս (Matʿewosis) | |||
| ablative | Մաթևոսիցս (Matʿewosicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Մաթևոսովս (Matʿewosovs) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Մաթևոսդ (Matʿewosd) | |||
| dative | Մաթևոսիդ (Matʿewosid) | |||
| ablative | Մաթևոսիցդ (Matʿewosicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Մաթևոսովդ (Matʿewosovd) | |||
| locative | — | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.