Մեծ արգելախութ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [Lua error: Unmatched close-paren at pattern character 2] invalid IPA characters (<g="">L:U2</g>), replace g with ɡ, : with ː, g with ɡ
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [Lua error: Unmatched close-paren at pattern character 2] invalid IPA characters (<g="">L:U2</g>), replace g with ɡ, : with ː, g with ɡ
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Մեծ արգելախութ (Mec argelaxutʿ) | |||
| dative | Մեծ արգելախութի (Mec argelaxutʿi) | |||
| ablative | Մեծ արգելախութից (Mec argelaxutʿicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Մեծ արգելախութով (Mec argelaxutʿov) | |||
| locative | Մեծ արգելախութում (Mec argelaxutʿum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Մեծ արգելախութը/Մեծ արգելախութն (Mec argelaxutʿə/Mec argelaxutʿn) | |||
| dative | Մեծ արգելախութին (Mec argelaxutʿin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Մեծ արգելախութս (Mec argelaxutʿs) | |||
| dative | Մեծ արգելախութիս (Mec argelaxutʿis) | |||
| ablative | Մեծ արգելախութիցս (Mec argelaxutʿicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Մեծ արգելախութովս (Mec argelaxutʿovs) | |||
| locative | Մեծ արգելախութումս (Mec argelaxutʿums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Մեծ արգելախութդ (Mec argelaxutʿd) | |||
| dative | Մեծ արգելախութիդ (Mec argelaxutʿid) | |||
| ablative | Մեծ արգելախութիցդ (Mec argelaxutʿicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Մեծ արգելախութովդ (Mec argelaxutʿovd) | |||
| locative | Մեծ արգելախութումդ (Mec argelaxutʿumd) | |||
References
- Hambarjumyan V. H. et al., editors (1981), “Մեծ արգելախութ”, in Haykakan sovetakan hanragitaran [Soviet Armenian Encyclopedia] (in Armenian), volume VII, Yerevan: Haykakan sovetakan hanragitarani glxavor xmbagrutʿyun, page 403c
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.