Նովոկուզնեցկ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [nɔvɔkuzˈnɛt͡sʰk]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [nɔvɔɡuzˈnɛt͡sʰk]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Նովոկուզնեցկ (Novokuznecʿk) | |||
| dative | Նովոկուզնեցկի (Novokuznecʿki) | |||
| ablative | Նովոկուզնեցկից (Novokuznecʿkicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Նովոկուզնեցկով (Novokuznecʿkov) | |||
| locative | Նովոկուզնեցկում (Novokuznecʿkum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Նովոկուզնեցկը/Նովոկուզնեցկն (Novokuznecʿkə/Novokuznecʿkn) | |||
| dative | Նովոկուզնեցկին (Novokuznecʿkin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Նովոկուզնեցկս (Novokuznecʿks) | |||
| dative | Նովոկուզնեցկիս (Novokuznecʿkis) | |||
| ablative | Նովոկուզնեցկիցս (Novokuznecʿkicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Նովոկուզնեցկովս (Novokuznecʿkovs) | |||
| locative | Նովոկուզնեցկումս (Novokuznecʿkums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Նովոկուզնեցկդ (Novokuznecʿkd) | |||
| dative | Նովոկուզնեցկիդ (Novokuznecʿkid) | |||
| ablative | Նովոկուզնեցկիցդ (Novokuznecʿkicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Նովոկուզնեցկովդ (Novokuznecʿkovd) | |||
| locative | Նովոկուզնեցկումդ (Novokuznecʿkumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.