Չեռնոբիլ
Armenian
Alternative forms
- Չեռնոպիլ (Čʿeṙnopil) – Western Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡ʃʰɛrnɔˈbil]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Չեռնոբիլ (Čʿeṙnobil) | |||
| dative | Չեռնոբիլի (Čʿeṙnobili) | |||
| ablative | Չեռնոբիլից (Čʿeṙnobilicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Չեռնոբիլով (Čʿeṙnobilov) | |||
| locative | Չեռնոբիլում (Čʿeṙnobilum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Չեռնոբիլը/Չեռնոբիլն (Čʿeṙnobilə/Čʿeṙnobiln) | |||
| dative | Չեռնոբիլին (Čʿeṙnobilin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Չեռնոբիլս (Čʿeṙnobils) | |||
| dative | Չեռնոբիլիս (Čʿeṙnobilis) | |||
| ablative | Չեռնոբիլիցս (Čʿeṙnobilicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Չեռնոբիլովս (Čʿeṙnobilovs) | |||
| locative | Չեռնոբիլումս (Čʿeṙnobilums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Չեռնոբիլդ (Čʿeṙnobild) | |||
| dative | Չեռնոբիլիդ (Čʿeṙnobilid) | |||
| ablative | Չեռնոբիլիցդ (Čʿeṙnobilicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Չեռնոբիլովդ (Čʿeṙnobilovd) | |||
| locative | Չեռնոբիլումդ (Čʿeṙnobilumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.