Պարացելս
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pɑɾɑˈt͡sʰɛls]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bɑɾɑˈt͡sʰɛls]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Պարացելս (Paracʿels) | |||
| dative | Պարացելսի (Paracʿelsi) | |||
| ablative | Պարացելսից (Paracʿelsicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Պարացելսով (Paracʿelsov) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Պարացելսը/Պարացելսն (Paracʿelsə/Paracʿelsn) | |||
| dative | Պարացելսին (Paracʿelsin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Պարացելսս (Paracʿelss) | |||
| dative | Պարացելսիս (Paracʿelsis) | |||
| ablative | Պարացելսիցս (Paracʿelsicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Պարացելսովս (Paracʿelsovs) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Պարացելսդ (Paracʿelsd) | |||
| dative | Պարացելսիդ (Paracʿelsid) | |||
| ablative | Պարացելսիցդ (Paracʿelsicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Պարացելսովդ (Paracʿelsovd) | |||
| locative | — | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.