Պարսից ծոց
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pɑɾˈsit͡sʰ t͡sot͡sʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bɑɾˈsit͡sʰ d͡zot͡sʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Պարսից ծոց (Parsicʿ cocʿ) | |||
| dative | Պարսից ծոցի (Parsicʿ cocʿi) | |||
| ablative | Պարսից ծոցից (Parsicʿ cocʿicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Պարսից ծոցով (Parsicʿ cocʿov) | |||
| locative | Պարսից ծոցում (Parsicʿ cocʿum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Պարսից ծոցը/Պարսից ծոցն (Parsicʿ cocʿə/Parsicʿ cocʿn) | |||
| dative | Պարսից ծոցին (Parsicʿ cocʿin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Պարսից ծոցս (Parsicʿ cocʿs) | |||
| dative | Պարսից ծոցիս (Parsicʿ cocʿis) | |||
| ablative | Պարսից ծոցիցս (Parsicʿ cocʿicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Պարսից ծոցովս (Parsicʿ cocʿovs) | |||
| locative | Պարսից ծոցումս (Parsicʿ cocʿums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Պարսից ծոցդ (Parsicʿ cocʿd) | |||
| dative | Պարսից ծոցիդ (Parsicʿ cocʿid) | |||
| ablative | Պարսից ծոցիցդ (Parsicʿ cocʿicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Պարսից ծոցովդ (Parsicʿ cocʿovd) | |||
| locative | Պարսից ծոցումդ (Parsicʿ cocʿumd) | |||
References
- Barseġyan, Hovhannes (2006), “Ašxarhagrakan anunneri hayeren taṙadarjutʿyan masin orošum [A Decision on Armenian Transcription of Geographic Names]”, in Terminabanakan ew uġġagrakan teġekatu [Terminological and Orthographic Reference Book] (in Armenian), 6th edition, Yerevan: 9-rd hrashalik, →ISBN, page 52
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.