Պոդգորիցա
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pɔdˈɡɔɾit͡sʰɑ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bɔtʰˈkʰɔɾit͡sʰɑ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Պոդգորիցա (Podgoricʿa) | |||
| dative | Պոդգորիցայի (Podgoricʿayi) | |||
| ablative | Պոդգորիցայից (Podgoricʿayicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Պոդգորիցայով (Podgoricʿayov) | |||
| locative | Պոդգորիցայում (Podgoricʿayum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Պոդգորիցան (Podgoricʿan) | |||
| dative | Պոդգորիցային (Podgoricʿayin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Պոդգորիցաս (Podgoricʿas) | |||
| dative | Պոդգորիցայիս (Podgoricʿayis) | |||
| ablative | Պոդգորիցայիցս (Podgoricʿayicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Պոդգորիցայովս (Podgoricʿayovs) | |||
| locative | Պոդգորիցայումս (Podgoricʿayums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Պոդգորիցադ (Podgoricʿad) | |||
| dative | Պոդգորիցայիդ (Podgoricʿayid) | |||
| ablative | Պոդգորիցայիցդ (Podgoricʿayicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Պոդգորիցայովդ (Podgoricʿayovd) | |||
| locative | Պոդգորիցայումդ (Podgoricʿayumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.