Ցեյլոն
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡sʰɛjˈlɔn]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡sʰɛjˈlɔn]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Ցեյլոն (Cʿeylon) | |||
| dative | Ցեյլոնի (Cʿeyloni) | |||
| ablative | Ցեյլոնից (Cʿeylonicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Ցեյլոնով (Cʿeylonov) | |||
| locative | Ցեյլոնում (Cʿeylonum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Ցեյլոնը/Ցեյլոնն (Cʿeylonə/Cʿeylonn) | |||
| dative | Ցեյլոնին (Cʿeylonin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Ցեյլոնս (Cʿeylons) | |||
| dative | Ցեյլոնիս (Cʿeylonis) | |||
| ablative | Ցեյլոնիցս (Cʿeylonicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Ցեյլոնովս (Cʿeylonovs) | |||
| locative | Ցեյլոնումս (Cʿeylonums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Ցեյլոնդ (Cʿeylond) | |||
| dative | Ցեյլոնիդ (Cʿeylonid) | |||
| ablative | Ցեյլոնիցդ (Cʿeylonicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Ցեյլոնովդ (Cʿeylonovd) | |||
| locative | Ցեյլոնումդ (Cʿeylonumd) | |||
Derived terms
- ցեյլոնական (cʿeylonakan)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.