Փյունիկիա
Armenian
Alternative forms
- Փիւնիկիա (Pʿiwnikia) — traditional orthography spelling
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰjuˈniki(j)ɑ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰʏˈniɡi(j)ɑ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Փյունիկիա (Pʿyunikia) | |||
| dative | Փյունիկիայի (Pʿyunikiayi) | |||
| ablative | Փյունիկիայից (Pʿyunikiayicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Փյունիկիայով (Pʿyunikiayov) | |||
| locative | Փյունիկիայում (Pʿyunikiayum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Փյունիկիան (Pʿyunikian) | |||
| dative | Փյունիկիային (Pʿyunikiayin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Փյունիկիաս (Pʿyunikias) | |||
| dative | Փյունիկիայիս (Pʿyunikiayis) | |||
| ablative | Փյունիկիայիցս (Pʿyunikiayicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Փյունիկիայովս (Pʿyunikiayovs) | |||
| locative | Փյունիկիայումս (Pʿyunikiayums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Փյունիկիադ (Pʿyunikiad) | |||
| dative | Փյունիկիայիդ (Pʿyunikiayid) | |||
| ablative | Փյունիկիայիցդ (Pʿyunikiayicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Փյունիկիայովդ (Pʿyunikiayovd) | |||
| locative | Փյունիկիայումդ (Pʿyunikiayumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.