Քեոփս
Armenian
Alternative forms
- Քեոպս (Kʿeops)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kʰɛˈɔpʰs]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kʰɛˈɔpʰs]
- Hyphenation: Քե‧ոփս
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Քեոփս (Kʿeopʿs) | |||
| dative | Քեոփսի (Kʿeopʿsi) | |||
| ablative | Քեոփսից (Kʿeopʿsicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Քեոփսով (Kʿeopʿsov) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Քեոփսը/Քեոփսն (Kʿeopʿsə/Kʿeopʿsn) | |||
| dative | Քեոփսին (Kʿeopʿsin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Քեոփսս (Kʿeopʿss) | |||
| dative | Քեոփսիս (Kʿeopʿsis) | |||
| ablative | Քեոփսիցս (Kʿeopʿsicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Քեոփսովս (Kʿeopʿsovs) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Քեոփսդ (Kʿeopʿsd) | |||
| dative | Քեոփսիդ (Kʿeopʿsid) | |||
| ablative | Քեոփսիցդ (Kʿeopʿsicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Քեոփսովդ (Kʿeopʿsovd) | |||
| locative | — | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.