Քութայիսի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kʰutʰɑˈjisi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kʰutʰɑˈjisi]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Քութայիսի (Kʿutʿayisi) | |||
| dative | Քութայիսիի (Kʿutʿayisii) | |||
| ablative | Քութայիսիից (Kʿutʿayisiicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Քութայիսիով (Kʿutʿayisiov) | |||
| locative | Քութայիսիում (Kʿutʿayisium) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Քութայիսին (Kʿutʿayisin) | |||
| dative | Քութայիսիին (Kʿutʿayisiin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Քութայիսիս (Kʿutʿayisis) | |||
| dative | Քութայիսիիս (Kʿutʿayisiis) | |||
| ablative | Քութայիսիիցս (Kʿutʿayisiicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Քութայիսիովս (Kʿutʿayisiovs) | |||
| locative | Քութայիսիումս (Kʿutʿayisiums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Քութայիսիդ (Kʿutʿayisid) | |||
| dative | Քութայիսիիդ (Kʿutʿayisiid) | |||
| ablative | Քութայիսիիցդ (Kʿutʿayisiicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Քութայիսիովդ (Kʿutʿayisiovd) | |||
| locative | Քութայիսիումդ (Kʿutʿayisiumd) | |||
References
- Barseġyan, Hovhannes (2006), “Vracʿakan teġanunneri hayeren taṙadarjutʿyan masin orošum [A Decision on Armenian Transcription of Georgian Toponyms]”, in Terminabanakan ew uġġagrakan teġekatu [Terminological and Orthographic Reference Book] (in Armenian), 6th edition, Yerevan: 9-rd hrashalik, →ISBN, page 28
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.