Քուվեյթ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kʰuˈvejtʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kʰuˈvejtʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Քուվեյթ (Kʿuveytʿ) | |||
| dative | Քուվեյթի (Kʿuveytʿi) | |||
| ablative | Քուվեյթից (Kʿuveytʿicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Քուվեյթով (Kʿuveytʿov) | |||
| locative | Քուվեյթում (Kʿuveytʿum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Քուվեյթը/Քուվեյթն (Kʿuveytʿə/Kʿuveytʿn) | |||
| dative | Քուվեյթին (Kʿuveytʿin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Քուվեյթս (Kʿuveytʿs) | |||
| dative | Քուվեյթիս (Kʿuveytʿis) | |||
| ablative | Քուվեյթիցս (Kʿuveytʿicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Քուվեյթովս (Kʿuveytʿovs) | |||
| locative | Քուվեյթումս (Kʿuveytʿums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Քուվեյթդ (Kʿuveytʿd) | |||
| dative | Քուվեյթիդ (Kʿuveytʿid) | |||
| ablative | Քուվեյթիցդ (Kʿuveytʿicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Քուվեյթովդ (Kʿuveytʿovd) | |||
| locative | Քուվեյթումդ (Kʿuveytʿumd) | |||
Derived terms
- քուվեյթցի (kʿuveytʿcʿi)
- քուվեյթական (kʿuveytʿakan)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.