Քսենոֆոն
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kʰsɛnɔˈfɔn]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kʰsɛnɔˈfɔn]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Քսենոֆոն (Kʿsenofon) | |||
| dative | Քսենոֆոնի (Kʿsenofoni) | |||
| ablative | Քսենոֆոնից (Kʿsenofonicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Քսենոֆոնով (Kʿsenofonov) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Քսենոֆոնը/Քսենոֆոնն (Kʿsenofonə/Kʿsenofonn) | |||
| dative | Քսենոֆոնին (Kʿsenofonin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Քսենոֆոնս (Kʿsenofons) | |||
| dative | Քսենոֆոնիս (Kʿsenofonis) | |||
| ablative | Քսենոֆոնիցս (Kʿsenofonicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Քսենոֆոնովս (Kʿsenofonovs) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Քսենոֆոնդ (Kʿsenofond) | |||
| dative | Քսենոֆոնիդ (Kʿsenofonid) | |||
| ablative | Քսենոֆոնիցդ (Kʿsenofonicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Քսենոֆոնովդ (Kʿsenofonovd) | |||
| locative | — | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.