Օսմանյան կայսրություն
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɔsmɑnˈjɑn kɑjsɾuˈt͡sʰjun]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɔsmɑnˈjɑn ɡɑjsɾuˈtʰʏn]
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Օսմանյան կայսրություն (Ōsmanyan kaysrutʿyun) | |||
| dative | Օսմանյան կայսրության (Ōsmanyan kaysrutʿyan) | |||
| ablative | Օսմանյան կայսրությունից (Ōsmanyan kaysrutʿyunicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Օսմանյան կայսրությամբ, Օսմանյան կայսրությունով* (Ōsmanyan kaysrutʿyamb, Ōsmanyan kaysrutʿyunov*) | |||
| locative | Օսմանյան կայսրությունում (Ōsmanyan kaysrutʿyunum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Օսմանյան կայսրությունը/Օսմանյան կայսրությունն (Ōsmanyan kaysrutʿyunə/Ōsmanyan kaysrutʿyunn) | |||
| dative | Օսմանյան կայսրությանը/Օսմանյան կայսրությանն (Ōsmanyan kaysrutʿyanə/Ōsmanyan kaysrutʿyann) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Օսմանյան կայսրությունս (Ōsmanyan kaysrutʿyuns) | |||
| dative | Օսմանյան կայսրությանս (Ōsmanyan kaysrutʿyans) | |||
| ablative | Օսմանյան կայսրությունիցս (Ōsmanyan kaysrutʿyunicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Օսմանյան կայսրությամբս, Օսմանյան կայսրությունովս* (Ōsmanyan kaysrutʿyambs, Ōsmanyan kaysrutʿyunovs*) | |||
| locative | Օսմանյան կայսրությունումս (Ōsmanyan kaysrutʿyunums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Օսմանյան կայսրությունդ (Ōsmanyan kaysrutʿyund) | |||
| dative | Օսմանյան կայսրությանդ (Ōsmanyan kaysrutʿyand) | |||
| ablative | Օսմանյան կայսրությունիցդ (Ōsmanyan kaysrutʿyunicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Օսմանյան կայսրությամբդ, Օսմանյան կայսրությունովդ* (Ōsmanyan kaysrutʿyambd, Ōsmanyan kaysrutʿyunovd*) | |||
| locative | Օսմանյան կայսրությունումդ (Ōsmanyan kaysrutʿyunumd) | |||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
See also
Օսմանյան կայսրություն on the Armenian Wikipedia.Wikipedia hy
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.