Ֆեյսբուք
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [fɛjsˈbukʰ]
Proper noun
Ֆեյսբուք • (Feysbukʿ)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Ֆեյսբուք (Feysbukʿ) | |||
| dative | Ֆեյսբուքի (Feysbukʿi) | |||
| ablative | Ֆեյսբուքից (Feysbukʿicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Ֆեյսբուքով (Feysbukʿov) | |||
| locative | Ֆեյսբուքում (Feysbukʿum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Ֆեյսբուքը/Ֆեյսբուքն (Feysbukʿə/Feysbukʿn) | |||
| dative | Ֆեյսբուքին (Feysbukʿin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Ֆեյսբուքս (Feysbukʿs) | |||
| dative | Ֆեյսբուքիս (Feysbukʿis) | |||
| ablative | Ֆեյսբուքիցս (Feysbukʿicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Ֆեյսբուքովս (Feysbukʿovs) | |||
| locative | Ֆեյսբուքումս (Feysbukʿums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Ֆեյսբուքդ (Feysbukʿd) | |||
| dative | Ֆեյսբուքիդ (Feysbukʿid) | |||
| ablative | Ֆեյսբուքիցդ (Feysbukʿicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Ֆեյսբուքովդ (Feysbukʿovd) | |||
| locative | Ֆեյսբուքումդ (Feysbukʿumd) | |||
Derived terms
- ֆեյսբուքյան (feysbukʿyan)
- ֆեյսբուքցի (feysbukʿcʿi)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.