Ֆիննական ծոց
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [finːɑˈkɑn t͡sot͡sʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [finːɑˈɡɑn d͡zot͡sʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Ֆիննական ծոց (Finnakan cocʿ) | |||
| dative | Ֆիննական ծոցի (Finnakan cocʿi) | |||
| ablative | Ֆիննական ծոցից (Finnakan cocʿicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Ֆիննական ծոցով (Finnakan cocʿov) | |||
| locative | Ֆիննական ծոցում (Finnakan cocʿum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Ֆիննական ծոցը/Ֆիննական ծոցն (Finnakan cocʿə/Finnakan cocʿn) | |||
| dative | Ֆիննական ծոցին (Finnakan cocʿin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Ֆիննական ծոցս (Finnakan cocʿs) | |||
| dative | Ֆիննական ծոցիս (Finnakan cocʿis) | |||
| ablative | Ֆիննական ծոցիցս (Finnakan cocʿicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Ֆիննական ծոցովս (Finnakan cocʿovs) | |||
| locative | Ֆիննական ծոցումս (Finnakan cocʿums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Ֆիննական ծոցդ (Finnakan cocʿd) | |||
| dative | Ֆիննական ծոցիդ (Finnakan cocʿid) | |||
| ablative | Ֆիննական ծոցիցդ (Finnakan cocʿicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Ֆիննական ծոցովդ (Finnakan cocʿovd) | |||
| locative | Ֆիննական ծոցումդ (Finnakan cocʿumd) | |||
References
- Barseġyan, Hovhannes (2006), “Ašxarhagrakan anunneri hayeren taṙadarjutʿyan masin orošum [A Decision on Armenian Transcription of Geographic Names]”, in Terminabanakan ew uġġagrakan teġekatu [Terminological and Orthographic Reference Book] (in Armenian), 6th edition, Yerevan: 9-rd hrashalik, →ISBN, page 54
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.