աթեիստ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑtʰeˈ(j)ist]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑtʰeˈ(j)ist]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | աթեիստ (atʿeist) | աթեիստներ (atʿeistner) | ||
| dative | աթեիստի (atʿeisti) | աթեիստների (atʿeistneri) | ||
| ablative | աթեիստից (atʿeisticʿ) | աթեիստներից (atʿeistnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | աթեիստով (atʿeistov) | աթեիստներով (atʿeistnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | աթեիստը/աթեիստն (atʿeistə/atʿeistn) | աթեիստները/աթեիստներն (atʿeistnerə/atʿeistnern) | ||
| dative | աթեիստին (atʿeistin) | աթեիստներին (atʿeistnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | աթեիստս (atʿeists) | աթեիստներս (atʿeistners) | ||
| dative | աթեիստիս (atʿeistis) | աթեիստներիս (atʿeistneris) | ||
| ablative | աթեիստիցս (atʿeisticʿs) | աթեիստներիցս (atʿeistnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | աթեիստովս (atʿeistovs) | աթեիստներովս (atʿeistnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | աթեիստդ (atʿeistd) | աթեիստներդ (atʿeistnerd) | ||
| dative | աթեիստիդ (atʿeistid) | աթեիստներիդ (atʿeistnerid) | ||
| ablative | աթեիստիցդ (atʿeisticʿd) | աթեիստներիցդ (atʿeistnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | աթեիստովդ (atʿeistovd) | աթեիստներովդ (atʿeistnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
Synonyms
- (derogatory) անաստված (anastvac)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.