ալքիմիկոս
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑlkʰimiˈkɔs]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑlkʰimiˈɡɔs]
Audio (file)
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ալքիմիկոս (alkʿimikos) | ալքիմիկոսներ (alkʿimikosner) | ||
| dative | ալքիմիկոսի (alkʿimikosi) | ալքիմիկոսների (alkʿimikosneri) | ||
| ablative | ալքիմիկոսից (alkʿimikosicʿ) | ալքիմիկոսներից (alkʿimikosnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ալքիմիկոսով (alkʿimikosov) | ալքիմիկոսներով (alkʿimikosnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ալքիմիկոսը/ալքիմիկոսն (alkʿimikosə/alkʿimikosn) | ալքիմիկոսները/ալքիմիկոսներն (alkʿimikosnerə/alkʿimikosnern) | ||
| dative | ալքիմիկոսին (alkʿimikosin) | ալքիմիկոսներին (alkʿimikosnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ալքիմիկոսս (alkʿimikoss) | ալքիմիկոսներս (alkʿimikosners) | ||
| dative | ալքիմիկոսիս (alkʿimikosis) | ալքիմիկոսներիս (alkʿimikosneris) | ||
| ablative | ալքիմիկոսիցս (alkʿimikosicʿs) | ալքիմիկոսներիցս (alkʿimikosnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ալքիմիկոսովս (alkʿimikosovs) | ալքիմիկոսներովս (alkʿimikosnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ալքիմիկոսդ (alkʿimikosd) | ալքիմիկոսներդ (alkʿimikosnerd) | ||
| dative | ալքիմիկոսիդ (alkʿimikosid) | ալքիմիկոսներիդ (alkʿimikosnerid) | ||
| ablative | ալքիմիկոսիցդ (alkʿimikosicʿd) | ալքիմիկոսներիցդ (alkʿimikosnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ալքիմիկոսովդ (alkʿimikosovd) | ալքիմիկոսներովդ (alkʿimikosnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
Related terms
- ալքիմիա (alkʿimia)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.