ախտաբանություն
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑχtɑbɑnuˈt͡sʰjun]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑχtɑpʰɑnuˈtʰʏn]
Audio (file)
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ախտաբանություն (axtabanutʿyun) | |||
| dative | ախտաբանության (axtabanutʿyan) | |||
| ablative | ախտաբանությունից (axtabanutʿyunicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | ախտաբանությամբ, ախտաբանությունով* (axtabanutʿyamb, axtabanutʿyunov*) | |||
| locative | ախտաբանությունում (axtabanutʿyunum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ախտաբանությունը/ախտաբանությունն (axtabanutʿyunə/axtabanutʿyunn) | |||
| dative | ախտաբանությանը/ախտաբանությանն (axtabanutʿyanə/axtabanutʿyann) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ախտաբանությունս (axtabanutʿyuns) | |||
| dative | ախտաբանությանս (axtabanutʿyans) | |||
| ablative | ախտաբանությունիցս (axtabanutʿyunicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | ախտաբանությամբս, ախտաբանությունովս* (axtabanutʿyambs, axtabanutʿyunovs*) | |||
| locative | ախտաբանությունումս (axtabanutʿyunums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ախտաբանությունդ (axtabanutʿyund) | |||
| dative | ախտաբանությանդ (axtabanutʿyand) | |||
| ablative | ախտաբանությունիցդ (axtabanutʿyunicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | ախտաբանությամբդ, ախտաբանությունովդ* (axtabanutʿyambd, axtabanutʿyunovd*) | |||
| locative | ախտաբանությունումդ (axtabanutʿyunumd) | |||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
Related terms
- ախտաբանական (axtabanakan)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.