ամերիկացի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑmɛɾikɑˈt͡sʰi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑmɛɾiɡɑˈt͡sʰi]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ամերիկացի (amerikacʿi) | ամերիկացիներ, ամերիկացիք* (amerikacʿiner, amerikacʿikʿ*) | ||
| dative | ամերիկացու (amerikacʿu) | ամերիկացիների, ամերիկացոց** (amerikacʿineri, amerikacʿocʿ**) | ||
| ablative | ամերիկացուց (amerikacʿucʿ) | ամերիկացիներից (amerikacʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ամերիկացով, ամերիկացիով (amerikacʿov, amerikacʿiov) | ամերիկացիներով (amerikacʿinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ամերիկացին (amerikacʿin) | ամերիկացիները/ամերիկացիներն (amerikacʿinerə/amerikacʿinern) | ||
| dative | ամերիկացուն (amerikacʿun) | ամերիկացիներին (amerikacʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ամերիկացիս (amerikacʿis) | ամերիկացիներս (amerikacʿiners) | ||
| dative | ամերիկացուս (amerikacʿus) | ամերիկացիներիս (amerikacʿineris) | ||
| ablative | ամերիկացուցս (amerikacʿucʿs) | ամերիկացիներիցս (amerikacʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ամերիկացովս, ամերիկացիովս (amerikacʿovs, amerikacʿiovs) | ամերիկացիներովս (amerikacʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ամերիկացիդ (amerikacʿid) | ամերիկացիներդ (amerikacʿinerd) | ||
| dative | ամերիկացուդ (amerikacʿud) | ամերիկացիներիդ (amerikacʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | ամերիկացուցդ (amerikacʿucʿd) | ամերիկացիներիցդ (amerikacʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ամերիկացովդ, ամերիկացիովդ (amerikacʿovd, amerikacʿiovd) | ամերիկացիներովդ (amerikacʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.