ամփոփել
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian ամփոփեմ (ampʿopʿem).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑmpʰoˈpʰel]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑmpʰoˈpʰel]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | ամփոփել (ampʿopʿel) | imperfective converb | ամփոփում (ampʿopʿum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | ամփոփվել (ampʿopʿvel) | simultaneous converb | ամփոփելիս (ampʿopʿelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | ||||
| aorist stem | ամփոփ- (ampʿopʿ-) | future converb I | ամփոփելու (ampʿopʿelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | ամփոփած (ampʿopʿac) | future converb II | ամփոփելիք (ampʿopʿelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | ամփոփող (ampʿopʿoġ) | connegative converb | ամփոփի (ampʿopʿi) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | ամփոփում եմ (ampʿopʿum em) | ամփոփում ես (ampʿopʿum es) | ամփոփում է (ampʿopʿum ē) | ամփոփում ենք (ampʿopʿum enkʿ) | ամփոփում եք (ampʿopʿum ekʿ) | ամփոփում են (ampʿopʿum en) | |
| past imperfective | ամփոփում էի (ampʿopʿum ēi) | ամփոփում էիր (ampʿopʿum ēir) | ամփոփում էր (ampʿopʿum ēr) | ամփոփում էինք (ampʿopʿum ēinkʿ) | ամփոփում էիք (ampʿopʿum ēikʿ) | ամփոփում էին (ampʿopʿum ēin) | |
| future | ամփոփելու եմ (ampʿopʿelu em) | ամփոփելու ես (ampʿopʿelu es) | ամփոփելու է (ampʿopʿelu ē) | ամփոփելու ենք (ampʿopʿelu enkʿ) | ամփոփելու եք (ampʿopʿelu ekʿ) | ամփոփելու են (ampʿopʿelu en) | |
| past future | ամփոփելու էի (ampʿopʿelu ēi) | ամփոփելու էիր (ampʿopʿelu ēir) | ամփոփելու էր (ampʿopʿelu ēr) | ամփոփելու էինք (ampʿopʿelu ēinkʿ) | ամփոփելու էիք (ampʿopʿelu ēikʿ) | ամփոփելու էին (ampʿopʿelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | |
| pluperfect | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | ամփոփեցի, ամփոփի* (ampʿopʿecʿi, ampʿopʿi*) | ամփոփեցիր, ամփոփիր* (ampʿopʿecʿir, ampʿopʿir*) | ամփոփեց (ampʿopʿecʿ) | ամփոփեցինք, ամփոփինք* (ampʿopʿecʿinkʿ, ampʿopʿinkʿ*) | ամփոփեցիք, ամփոփիք* (ampʿopʿecʿikʿ, ampʿopʿikʿ*) | ամփոփեցին, ամփոփին* (ampʿopʿecʿin, ampʿopʿin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | ամփոփեմ (ampʿopʿem) | ամփոփես (ampʿopʿes) | ամփոփի (ampʿopʿi) | ամփոփենք (ampʿopʿenkʿ) | ամփոփեք (ampʿopʿekʿ) | ամփոփեն (ampʿopʿen) | |
| past | ամփոփեի (ampʿopʿei) | ամփոփեիր (ampʿopʿeir) | ամփոփեր (ampʿopʿer) | ամփոփեինք (ampʿopʿeinkʿ) | ամփոփեիք (ampʿopʿeikʿ) | ամփոփեին (ampʿopʿein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կամփոփեմ (kampʿopʿem) | կամփոփես (kampʿopʿes) | կամփոփի (kampʿopʿi) | կամփոփենք (kampʿopʿenkʿ) | կամփոփեք (kampʿopʿekʿ) | կամփոփեն (kampʿopʿen) | |
| past | կամփոփեի (kampʿopʿei) | կամփոփեիր (kampʿopʿeir) | կամփոփեր (kampʿopʿer) | կամփոփեինք (kampʿopʿeinkʿ) | կամփոփեիք (kampʿopʿeikʿ) | կամփոփեին (kampʿopʿein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | ամփոփի՛ր, ամփոփի՛* (ampʿopʿír, ampʿopʿí*) | — | — | ամփոփե՛ք, ամփոփեցե՛ք** (ampʿopʿékʿ, ampʿopʿecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չամփոփել (čʿampʿopʿel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չամփոփած (čʿampʿopʿac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չամփոփող (čʿampʿopʿoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ ամփոփում (čʿem ampʿopʿum) | չես ամփոփում (čʿes ampʿopʿum) | չի ամփոփում (čʿi ampʿopʿum) | չենք ամփոփում (čʿenkʿ ampʿopʿum) | չեք ամփոփում (čʿekʿ ampʿopʿum) | չեն ամփոփում (čʿen ampʿopʿum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի ամփոփում (čʿēi ampʿopʿum) | չէիր ամփոփում (čʿēir ampʿopʿum) | չէր ամփոփում (čʿēr ampʿopʿum) | չէինք ամփոփում (čʿēinkʿ ampʿopʿum) | չէիք ամփոփում (čʿēikʿ ampʿopʿum) | չէին ամփոփում (čʿēin ampʿopʿum) | |
| future | չեմ ամփոփելու (čʿem ampʿopʿelu) | չես ամփոփելու (čʿes ampʿopʿelu) | չի ամփոփելու (čʿi ampʿopʿelu) | չենք ամփոփելու (čʿenkʿ ampʿopʿelu) | չեք ամփոփելու (čʿekʿ ampʿopʿelu) | չեն ամփոփելու (čʿen ampʿopʿelu) | |
| past future | չէի ամփոփելու (čʿēi ampʿopʿelu) | չէիր ամփոփելու (čʿēir ampʿopʿelu) | չէր ամփոփելու (čʿēr ampʿopʿelu) | չէինք ամփոփելու (čʿēinkʿ ampʿopʿelu) | չէիք ամփոփելու (čʿēikʿ ampʿopʿelu) | չէին ամփոփելու (čʿēin ampʿopʿelu) | |
| present perfect | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | |
| pluperfect | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չամփոփեցի, չամփոփի* (čʿampʿopʿecʿi, čʿampʿopʿi*) | չամփոփեցիր, չամփոփիր* (čʿampʿopʿecʿir, čʿampʿopʿir*) | չամփոփեց (čʿampʿopʿecʿ) | չամփոփեցինք, չամփոփինք* (čʿampʿopʿecʿinkʿ, čʿampʿopʿinkʿ*) | չամփոփեցիք, չամփոփիք* (čʿampʿopʿecʿikʿ, čʿampʿopʿikʿ*) | չամփոփեցին, չամփոփին* (čʿampʿopʿecʿin, čʿampʿopʿin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չամփոփեմ (čʿampʿopʿem) | չամփոփես (čʿampʿopʿes) | չամփոփի (čʿampʿopʿi) | չամփոփենք (čʿampʿopʿenkʿ) | չամփոփեք (čʿampʿopʿekʿ) | չամփոփեն (čʿampʿopʿen) | |
| past | չամփոփեի (čʿampʿopʿei) | չամփոփեիր (čʿampʿopʿeir) | չամփոփեր (čʿampʿopʿer) | չամփոփեինք (čʿampʿopʿeinkʿ) | չամփոփեիք (čʿampʿopʿeikʿ) | չամփոփեին (čʿampʿopʿein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ ամփոփի (čʿem ampʿopʿi) | չես ամփոփի (čʿes ampʿopʿi) | չի ամփոփի (čʿi ampʿopʿi) | չենք ամփոփի (čʿenkʿ ampʿopʿi) | չեք ամփոփի (čʿekʿ ampʿopʿi) | չեն ամփոփի (čʿen ampʿopʿi) | |
| past | չէի ամփոփի (čʿēi ampʿopʿi) | չէիր ամփոփի (čʿēir ampʿopʿi) | չէր ամփոփի (čʿēr ampʿopʿi) | չէինք ամփոփի (čʿēinkʿ ampʿopʿi) | չէիք ամփոփի (čʿēikʿ ampʿopʿi) | չէին ամփոփի (čʿēin ampʿopʿi) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ ամփոփիր, մի՛ ամփոփի* (mí ampʿopʿir, mí ampʿopʿi*) | — | — | մի՛ ամփոփեք, մի՛ ամփոփեցեք** (mí ampʿopʿekʿ, mí ampʿopʿecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ամփոփել (ampʿopʿel) | |||
| dative | ամփոփելու (ampʿopʿelu) | |||
| ablative | ամփոփելուց (ampʿopʿelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | ամփոփելով (ampʿopʿelov) | |||
| locative | ամփոփելում (ampʿopʿelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ամփոփելը/ամփոփելն (ampʿopʿelə/ampʿopʿeln) | |||
| dative | ամփոփելուն (ampʿopʿelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ամփոփելս (ampʿopʿels) | |||
| dative | ամփոփելուս (ampʿopʿelus) | |||
| ablative | ամփոփելուցս (ampʿopʿelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | ամփոփելովս (ampʿopʿelovs) | |||
| locative | ամփոփելումս (ampʿopʿelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ամփոփելդ (ampʿopʿeld) | |||
| dative | ամփոփելուդ (ampʿopʿelud) | |||
| ablative | ամփոփելուցդ (ampʿopʿelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | ամփոփելովդ (ampʿopʿelovd) | |||
| locative | ամփոփելումդ (ampʿopʿelumd) | |||
Derived terms
- ամփոփում (ampʿopʿum)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.