անթերի
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian անթերի (antʿeri).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑntʰɛˈɾi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑntʰɛˈɾi]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | անթերի (antʿeri) | անթերիներ (antʿeriner) | ||
| dative | անթերիի (antʿerii) | անթերիների (antʿerineri) | ||
| ablative | անթերիից (antʿeriicʿ) | անթերիներից (antʿerinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | անթերիով (antʿeriov) | անթերիներով (antʿerinerov) | ||
| locative | անթերիում (antʿerium) | անթերիներում (antʿerinerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | անթերին (antʿerin) | անթերիները/անթերիներն (antʿerinerə/antʿerinern) | ||
| dative | անթերիին (antʿeriin) | անթերիներին (antʿerinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | անթերիս (antʿeris) | անթերիներս (antʿeriners) | ||
| dative | անթերիիս (antʿeriis) | անթերիներիս (antʿerineris) | ||
| ablative | անթերիիցս (antʿeriicʿs) | անթերիներիցս (antʿerinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | անթերիովս (antʿeriovs) | անթերիներովս (antʿerinerovs) | ||
| locative | անթերիումս (antʿeriums) | անթերիներումս (antʿerinerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | անթերիդ (antʿerid) | անթերիներդ (antʿerinerd) | ||
| dative | անթերիիդ (antʿeriid) | անթերիներիդ (antʿerinerid) | ||
| ablative | անթերիիցդ (antʿeriicʿd) | անթերիներիցդ (antʿerinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | անթերիովդ (antʿeriovd) | անթերիներովդ (antʿerinerovd) | ||
| locative | անթերիումդ (antʿeriumd) | անթերիներումդ (antʿerinerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.