անթրոպոմորֆիզմ
Armenian
Etymology
Adaptation of Russian антропоморфи́зм (antropomorfízm).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑntʰɾɔpɔmɔɾˈfizm]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑntʰɾɔbɔmɔɾˈfizm]
Audio (file)
Noun
անթրոպոմորֆիզմ • (antʿropomorfizm)
- anthropomorphism (the attribution of human characteristics to which is not human)
- Synonym: մարդակերպություն (mardakerputʿyun)
- (theology) anthropomorphism (the attribution of human characteristics to divine beings)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | անթրոպոմորֆիզմ (antʿropomorfizm) | անթրոպոմորֆիզմներ (antʿropomorfizmner) | ||
| dative | անթրոպոմորֆիզմի (antʿropomorfizmi) | անթրոպոմորֆիզմների (antʿropomorfizmneri) | ||
| ablative | անթրոպոմորֆիզմից (antʿropomorfizmicʿ) | անթրոպոմորֆիզմներից (antʿropomorfizmnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | անթրոպոմորֆիզմով (antʿropomorfizmov) | անթրոպոմորֆիզմներով (antʿropomorfizmnerov) | ||
| locative | անթրոպոմորֆիզմում (antʿropomorfizmum) | անթրոպոմորֆիզմներում (antʿropomorfizmnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | անթրոպոմորֆիզմը/անթրոպոմորֆիզմն (antʿropomorfizmə/antʿropomorfizmn) | անթրոպոմորֆիզմները/անթրոպոմորֆիզմներն (antʿropomorfizmnerə/antʿropomorfizmnern) | ||
| dative | անթրոպոմորֆիզմին (antʿropomorfizmin) | անթրոպոմորֆիզմներին (antʿropomorfizmnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | անթրոպոմորֆիզմս (antʿropomorfizms) | անթրոպոմորֆիզմներս (antʿropomorfizmners) | ||
| dative | անթրոպոմորֆիզմիս (antʿropomorfizmis) | անթրոպոմորֆիզմներիս (antʿropomorfizmneris) | ||
| ablative | անթրոպոմորֆիզմիցս (antʿropomorfizmicʿs) | անթրոպոմորֆիզմներիցս (antʿropomorfizmnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | անթրոպոմորֆիզմովս (antʿropomorfizmovs) | անթրոպոմորֆիզմներովս (antʿropomorfizmnerovs) | ||
| locative | անթրոպոմորֆիզմումս (antʿropomorfizmums) | անթրոպոմորֆիզմներումս (antʿropomorfizmnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | անթրոպոմորֆիզմդ (antʿropomorfizmd) | անթրոպոմորֆիզմներդ (antʿropomorfizmnerd) | ||
| dative | անթրոպոմորֆիզմիդ (antʿropomorfizmid) | անթրոպոմորֆիզմներիդ (antʿropomorfizmnerid) | ||
| ablative | անթրոպոմորֆիզմիցդ (antʿropomorfizmicʿd) | անթրոպոմորֆիզմներիցդ (antʿropomorfizmnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | անթրոպոմորֆիզմովդ (antʿropomorfizmovd) | անթրոպոմորֆիզմներովդ (antʿropomorfizmnerovd) | ||
| locative | անթրոպոմորֆիզմումդ (antʿropomorfizmumd) | անթրոպոմորֆիզմներումդ (antʿropomorfizmnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.