անժուացի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑnʒuɑˈt͡sʰi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑnʒuɑˈt͡sʰi]
Declension
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | անժուացի (anžuacʿi) | անժուացիներ, անժուացիք* (anžuacʿiner, anžuacʿikʿ*) | ||
| dative | անժուացու (anžuacʿu) | անժուացիների, անժուացոց** (anžuacʿineri, anžuacʿocʿ**) | ||
| ablative | անժուացուց (anžuacʿucʿ) | անժուացիներից (anžuacʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | անժուացով, անժուացիով (anžuacʿov, anžuacʿiov) | անժուացիներով (anžuacʿinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | անժուացին (anžuacʿin) | անժուացիները/անժուացիներն (anžuacʿinerə/anžuacʿinern) | ||
| dative | անժուացուն (anžuacʿun) | անժուացիներին (anžuacʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | անժուացիս (anžuacʿis) | անժուացիներս (anžuacʿiners) | ||
| dative | անժուացուս (anžuacʿus) | անժուացիներիս (anžuacʿineris) | ||
| ablative | անժուացուցս (anžuacʿucʿs) | անժուացիներիցս (anžuacʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | անժուացովս, անժուացիովս (anžuacʿovs, anžuacʿiovs) | անժուացիներովս (anžuacʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | անժուացիդ (anžuacʿid) | անժուացիներդ (anžuacʿinerd) | ||
| dative | անժուացուդ (anžuacʿud) | անժուացիներիդ (anžuacʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | անժուացուցդ (anžuacʿucʿd) | անժուացիներիցդ (anžuacʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | անժուացովդ, անժուացիովդ (anžuacʿovd, anžuacʿiovd) | անժուացիներովդ (anžuacʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.