անհամերաշխություն
Armenian
Etymology
անհամերաշխ (anhamerašx) + -ություն (-utʿyun)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑnhɑmɛɾɑʃχuˈt͡sʰjun]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑnhɑmɛɾɑʃχuˈtʰʏn]
- Hyphenation: ան‧հա‧մե‧րաշ‧խու‧թյուն
Noun
անհամերաշխություն • (anhamerašxutʿyun) (traditional orthography spelling անհամերաշխութիւն)
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | անհամերաշխություն (anhamerašxutʿyun) | |||
| dative | անհամերաշխության (anhamerašxutʿyan) | |||
| ablative | անհամերաշխությունից (anhamerašxutʿyunicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | անհամերաշխությամբ, անհամերաշխությունով* (anhamerašxutʿyamb, anhamerašxutʿyunov*) | |||
| locative | անհամերաշխությունում (anhamerašxutʿyunum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | անհամերաշխությունը/անհամերաշխությունն (anhamerašxutʿyunə/anhamerašxutʿyunn) | |||
| dative | անհամերաշխությանը/անհամերաշխությանն (anhamerašxutʿyanə/anhamerašxutʿyann) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | անհամերաշխությունս (anhamerašxutʿyuns) | |||
| dative | անհամերաշխությանս (anhamerašxutʿyans) | |||
| ablative | անհամերաշխությունիցս (anhamerašxutʿyunicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | անհամերաշխությամբս, անհամերաշխությունովս* (anhamerašxutʿyambs, anhamerašxutʿyunovs*) | |||
| locative | անհամերաշխությունումս (anhamerašxutʿyunums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | անհամերաշխությունդ (anhamerašxutʿyund) | |||
| dative | անհամերաշխությանդ (anhamerašxutʿyand) | |||
| ablative | անհամերաշխությունիցդ (anhamerašxutʿyunicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | անհամերաշխությամբդ, անհամերաշխությունովդ* (anhamerašxutʿyambd, anhamerašxutʿyunovd*) | |||
| locative | անհամերաշխությունումդ (anhamerašxutʿyunumd) | |||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.