անհետացում
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑnhetɑˈt͡sʰum]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑnhedɑˈt͡sʰum]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
n-type/i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | անհետացում (anhetacʿum) | անհետացումներ (anhetacʿumner) | ||
| dative | անհետացման, անհետացումի (anhetacʿman, anhetacʿumi) | անհետացումների (anhetacʿumneri) | ||
| ablative | անհետացումից (anhetacʿumicʿ) | անհետացումներից (anhetacʿumnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | անհետացմամբ, անհետացումով (anhetacʿmamb, anhetacʿumov) | անհետացումներով (anhetacʿumnerov) | ||
| locative | անհետացումում* (anhetacʿumum*) | անհետացումներում (anhetacʿumnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | անհետացումը/անհետացումն (anhetacʿumə/anhetacʿumn) | անհետացումները/անհետացումներն (anhetacʿumnerə/anhetacʿumnern) | ||
| dative | անհետացմանը/անհետացմանն, անհետացումին (anhetacʿmanə/anhetacʿmann, anhetacʿumin) | անհետացումներին (anhetacʿumnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | անհետացումս (anhetacʿums) | անհետացումներս (anhetacʿumners) | ||
| dative | անհետացմանս/անհետացումիս (anhetacʿmans/anhetacʿumis) | անհետացումներիս (anhetacʿumneris) | ||
| ablative | անհետացումիցս (anhetacʿumicʿs) | անհետացումներիցս (anhetacʿumnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | անհետացումովս (anhetacʿumovs) | անհետացումներովս (anhetacʿumnerovs) | ||
| locative | անհետացումումս* (anhetacʿumums*) | անհետացումներումս (anhetacʿumnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | անհետացումդ (anhetacʿumd) | անհետացումներդ (anhetacʿumnerd) | ||
| dative | անհետացմանդ/անհետացումիդ (anhetacʿmand/anhetacʿumid) | անհետացումներիդ (anhetacʿumnerid) | ||
| ablative | անհետացումիցդ (anhetacʿumicʿd) | անհետացումներիցդ (anhetacʿumnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | անհետացումովդ (anhetacʿumovd) | անհետացումներովդ (anhetacʿumnerovd) | ||
| locative | անհետացումումդ* (anhetacʿumumd*) | անհետացումներումդ (anhetacʿumnerumd) | ||
| *the singular locative is seldom used | ||||
n-type/i-type, inanimate (Western Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | անհետացում (anhetacʿum) | անհետացումներ (anhetacʿumner) | ||
| dative | անհետացման, անհետացումի (anhetacʿman, anhetacʿumi) | անհետացումներու (anhetacʿumneru) | ||
| ablative | անհետացումէ (anhetacʿumē) | անհետացումներէ (anhetacʿumnerē) | ||
| instrumental | անհետացումով (anhetacʿumov) | անհետացումներով (anhetacʿumnerov) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | անհետացումը/անհետացումն (anhetacʿumə/anhetacʿumn) | անհետացումները/անհետացումներն (anhetacʿumnerə/anhetacʿumnern) | ||
| dative | անհետացմանը/անհետացմանն, անհետացումին (anhetacʿmanə/anhetacʿmann, anhetacʿumin) | անհետացումներուն (anhetacʿumnerun) | ||
| ablative | անհետացումէն (anhetacʿumēn) | անհետացումներէն (anhetacʿumnerēn) | ||
| instrumental | անհետացումովը/անհետացումովն (anhetacʿumovə/anhetacʿumovn) | անհետացումներովը/անհետացումներովն (anhetacʿumnerovə/anhetacʿumnerovn) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | անհետացումս (anhetacʿums) | անհետացումներս (anhetacʿumners) | ||
| dative | անհետացմանս/անհետացումիս (anhetacʿmans/anhetacʿumis) | անհետացումներուս (anhetacʿumnerus) | ||
| ablative | անհետացումէս (anhetacʿumēs) | անհետացումներէս (anhetacʿumnerēs) | ||
| instrumental | անհետացումովս (anhetacʿumovs) | անհետացումներովս (anhetacʿumnerovs) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | անհետացումդ (anhetacʿumd) | անհետացումներդ (anhetacʿumnerd) | ||
| dative | անհետացմանդ/անհետացումիդ (anhetacʿmand/anhetacʿumid) | անհետացումներուդ (anhetacʿumnerud) | ||
| ablative | անհետացումէդ (anhetacʿumēd) | անհետացումներէդ (anhetacʿumnerēd) | ||
| instrumental | անհետացումովդ (anhetacʿumovd) | անհետացումներովդ (anhetacʿumnerovd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.