անտիոքացի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑntiɔkʰɑˈt͡sʰi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑndiɔkʰɑˈt͡sʰi]
Declension
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | անտիոքացի (antiokʿacʿi) | անտիոքացիներ, անտիոքացիք* (antiokʿacʿiner, antiokʿacʿikʿ*) | ||
| dative | անտիոքացու (antiokʿacʿu) | անտիոքացիների, անտիոքացոց** (antiokʿacʿineri, antiokʿacʿocʿ**) | ||
| ablative | անտիոքացուց (antiokʿacʿucʿ) | անտիոքացիներից (antiokʿacʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | անտիոքացով, անտիոքացիով (antiokʿacʿov, antiokʿacʿiov) | անտիոքացիներով (antiokʿacʿinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | անտիոքացին (antiokʿacʿin) | անտիոքացիները/անտիոքացիներն (antiokʿacʿinerə/antiokʿacʿinern) | ||
| dative | անտիոքացուն (antiokʿacʿun) | անտիոքացիներին (antiokʿacʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | անտիոքացիս (antiokʿacʿis) | անտիոքացիներս (antiokʿacʿiners) | ||
| dative | անտիոքացուս (antiokʿacʿus) | անտիոքացիներիս (antiokʿacʿineris) | ||
| ablative | անտիոքացուցս (antiokʿacʿucʿs) | անտիոքացիներիցս (antiokʿacʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | անտիոքացովս, անտիոքացիովս (antiokʿacʿovs, antiokʿacʿiovs) | անտիոքացիներովս (antiokʿacʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | անտիոքացիդ (antiokʿacʿid) | անտիոքացիներդ (antiokʿacʿinerd) | ||
| dative | անտիոքացուդ (antiokʿacʿud) | անտիոքացիներիդ (antiokʿacʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | անտիոքացուցդ (antiokʿacʿucʿd) | անտիոքացիներիցդ (antiokʿacʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | անտիոքացովդ, անտիոքացիովդ (antiokʿacʿovd, antiokʿacʿiovd) | անտիոքացիներովդ (antiokʿacʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.