անփույթ
Armenian
Alternative forms
- անփոյթ (anpʿoytʿ) — traditional orthography spelling
Etymology
From Old Armenian անփոյթ (anpʿoytʿ).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑnˈpʰujtʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑnˈpʰujtʰ]
Audio (file)
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | անփույթ (anpʿuytʿ) | անփույթներ (anpʿuytʿner) | ||
| dative | անփույթի (anpʿuytʿi) | անփույթների (anpʿuytʿneri) | ||
| ablative | անփույթից (anpʿuytʿicʿ) | անփույթներից (anpʿuytʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | անփույթով (anpʿuytʿov) | անփույթներով (anpʿuytʿnerov) | ||
| locative | անփույթում (anpʿuytʿum) | անփույթներում (anpʿuytʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | անփույթը/անփույթն (anpʿuytʿə/anpʿuytʿn) | անփույթները/անփույթներն (anpʿuytʿnerə/anpʿuytʿnern) | ||
| dative | անփույթին (anpʿuytʿin) | անփույթներին (anpʿuytʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | անփույթս (anpʿuytʿs) | անփույթներս (anpʿuytʿners) | ||
| dative | անփույթիս (anpʿuytʿis) | անփույթներիս (anpʿuytʿneris) | ||
| ablative | անփույթիցս (anpʿuytʿicʿs) | անփույթներիցս (anpʿuytʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | անփույթովս (anpʿuytʿovs) | անփույթներովս (anpʿuytʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | անփույթումս (anpʿuytʿums) | անփույթներումս (anpʿuytʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | անփույթդ (anpʿuytʿd) | անփույթներդ (anpʿuytʿnerd) | ||
| dative | անփույթիդ (anpʿuytʿid) | անփույթներիդ (anpʿuytʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | անփույթիցդ (anpʿuytʿicʿd) | անփույթներիցդ (anpʿuytʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | անփույթովդ (anpʿuytʿovd) | անփույթներովդ (anpʿuytʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | անփույթումդ (anpʿuytʿumd) | անփույթներումդ (anpʿuytʿnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.