ապացուցող
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑpɑt͡sʰuˈt͡sʰoʁ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑbɑt͡sʰuˈt͡sʰoʁ]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ապացուցող (apacʿucʿoġ) | ապացուցողներ (apacʿucʿoġner) | ||
| dative | ապացուցողի (apacʿucʿoġi) | ապացուցողների (apacʿucʿoġneri) | ||
| ablative | ապացուցողից (apacʿucʿoġicʿ) | ապացուցողներից (apacʿucʿoġnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ապացուցողով (apacʿucʿoġov) | ապացուցողներով (apacʿucʿoġnerov) | ||
| locative | ապացուցողում (apacʿucʿoġum) | ապացուցողներում (apacʿucʿoġnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ապացուցողը/ապացուցողն (apacʿucʿoġə/apacʿucʿoġn) | ապացուցողները/ապացուցողներն (apacʿucʿoġnerə/apacʿucʿoġnern) | ||
| dative | ապացուցողին (apacʿucʿoġin) | ապացուցողներին (apacʿucʿoġnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ապացուցողս (apacʿucʿoġs) | ապացուցողներս (apacʿucʿoġners) | ||
| dative | ապացուցողիս (apacʿucʿoġis) | ապացուցողներիս (apacʿucʿoġneris) | ||
| ablative | ապացուցողիցս (apacʿucʿoġicʿs) | ապացուցողներիցս (apacʿucʿoġnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ապացուցողովս (apacʿucʿoġovs) | ապացուցողներովս (apacʿucʿoġnerovs) | ||
| locative | ապացուցողումս (apacʿucʿoġums) | ապացուցողներումս (apacʿucʿoġnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ապացուցողդ (apacʿucʿoġd) | ապացուցողներդ (apacʿucʿoġnerd) | ||
| dative | ապացուցողիդ (apacʿucʿoġid) | ապացուցողներիդ (apacʿucʿoġnerid) | ||
| ablative | ապացուցողիցդ (apacʿucʿoġicʿd) | ապացուցողներիցդ (apacʿucʿoġnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ապացուցողովդ (apacʿucʿoġovd) | ապացուցողներովդ (apacʿucʿoġnerovd) | ||
| locative | ապացուցողումդ (apacʿucʿoġumd) | ապացուցողներումդ (apacʿucʿoġnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.